Boxing

Boxing Schedule

Full Schedule 24 July 2020

Brentwood, Essex, England (Sky Sports/DAZN)

Title fight: Sam Eggington vs. Ted Cheeseman, TBA, for Eggington’s IBF International junior middleweight title

Title fight: James Tennyson vs. Gavin Gwynne, TBA, for the vacant British lightweight title

Jordan Gill vs. Reece Bellotti, TBA, featherweights

Fabio Wardley vs. Simon Vallily, TBA, featherweights

Dalton Smith vs. Nathan Bennett, TBA, junior welterweights

July 25: London (ESPN+)

Joe Joyce vs. Michael Wallisch, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Chris Bourke vs. Ramez Mahmood, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Denzel Bentley vs. Mick Hall, 10 rounds, middleweights

Louie Lynn vs. Monty Ogilvie, 6 rounds, featherweights

1 AUGUST 2020

Brentwood, Essex, England (Sky Sports/DAZN)

Title fight: Sam Eggington vs. Ted Cheeseman, TBA, for Eggington’s IBF International junior middleweight title

Title fight: James Tennyson vs. Gavin Gwynne, TBA, for the vacant British lightweight title

Jordan Gill vs. Reece Bellotti, TBA, featherweights

Fabio Wardley vs. Simon Vallily, TBA, featherweights

Dalton Smith vs. Nathan Bennett, TBA, junior welterweights

Aug. 1: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

Title fight: Stephen Fulton Jr. vs. Angelo Leo, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior featherweight title
Tramaine Williams vs. Ra’eese Aleem, 12 rounds, WBO junior featherweight title eliminator
Joe George vs. Marcos Escudero, TBA, light heavyweights

Aug. 8: Savonlinna, Finland

Edis Tatli vs. Gianluca Ceglia, 12 rounds, for vacant European lightweight title

Jose Antonio Sanchez Romero vs. Jason Cunningham, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 14: Brentwood, Essex, England (Sky Sports/DAZN)

Title fight: Felix Cash vs. Jason Welborn, TBA, for Cash’s Commonwealth Middleweight Title

Zelfa Barrett vs. Eric Donovan, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Kieron Conway vs. Navid Mansouri, TBA, junior welterweights

Shannon Courtenay vs. Rachel Ball, TBA, junior featherweights

John Docherty vs. TBA, super middleweights

Aug. 14: Miami, Fla. (Telemundo)

Yomar Alamo vs. TBA, 10 Rounds, junior welterweights

Jose Soto vs. Saul Juarez, 10 Rounds, flyweights

Aug. 15: (ESPN+)
Aug. 15: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

Title fight: David Benavidez vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo, 12 rounds, for Benavidez’s WBC super middleweight title

Title fight: Rolando Romero vs. Jackson Marinez, 12 rounds, for the WBA interim lightweight title

Otto Wallin vs. Travis Kauffman, 10 rounds, heavyweights

apibus leo.

Aug. 15: Tulsa, Oklahoma (DAZN)

Title fight: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s WBC World Flyweight title

Cecilia Brækhus vs. Jessica McCaskill, TBA, for Brækhus’ undisputed Welterweight championship

Israil Madrimov vs. Eric Walker, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Shakhram Giyasov vs. Francisco Rojo, TBA, junior welterweights

Marc Castro vs. TBA, TBA, junior lightweights

Nikita Ababiy vs. TBA, TBA, middleweights

Raymond Ford vs. TBA, TBA, featherweights

Aug. 21: Miami, Fla. (Telemundo)

Boxeo Telemundo

Aug. 22: Las Vegas

Joe Smith Jr. vs. Eleider Alvarez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Aug. 22: Brentwood, Essex, England (Sky Sports Online)

Title fight: Dillian Whyte vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, for Whyte’s WBC interim heavyweight title

Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Delfine Persoon for Taylor’s undisputed lightweight titles

Martin Bakole vs. Sergey Kuzmin, TBA, heavyweights

Title fight: Luther Clay vs. Chris Kongo, TBA, for Clay’s WBO Global Welterweight Title

Aug. 28: Indio, California

Jorge Linares vs. Javier Fortuna, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 28: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

Boxeo Telemundo

Aug. 29: Las Vegas (ESPN)

Title fight: Jose Ramirez vs. Viktor Postol, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBO and WBC junior wel

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *