Gallagher Premiership

Gallagher Premiership Upcoming Fixtures

Gallagher Premiership 2020 upcoming schedule are given bellow with match, time and location.

Friday, August 14

MATCH TIME (+06) LOCATION

Harlequins vs Sale Sharks
12:45 AM
Twickenham Stoop, Twickenham

Saturday, August 15

Worcester Warriors vs Gloucester Rugby
5:30 PM
Sixways, Worcester

Exeter Chiefs vs Leicester Tigers
7:00 PM
Sandy Park, Exeter

Bath Rugby vs London Irish
8:00 PM
Recreation Ground, Bath.

Bristol Rugby vs Saracens
9:30 PM
Ashton Gate, Bristol.

Sunday, August 16

Northampton Saints vs Wasps
8:00 PM
Franklin’s Gardens, Northampton.

Six Nation’s Rugby Schedule 2020

Six Nations Rugby rescheduled Men’s and women’s fixture

The Six Nations Championship has confirmed the dates for the outstanding fixtures from the 2020 men’s and women’s championships. After the suspension for Covi-19 , the Six Nations rest of match will run at 24 October.

Ireland will face Italy at the Aviva Stadium on 24 October to resume the men’s tournament. The last round of the competition, involving all six teams, will take place on 31 October.

Wales will face Scotland at a venue yet to be confirmed.

Italy will host England at the Stadio Olimpico and France will play Ireland at the Stade de France. England are top of the standings in the men’s competition with 13 points, ahead of France on points difference.

England, Ireland and France may be favorites to be crowned Six Nations winners .

But Scotland still have a slim chance of causing a shock upset.Scotland would also need England to suffer an unlikely defeat against bottom side Italy when the fourth postponed fixture is given the green light.

The 2019 Six Nations champions have recorded just one win during this year’s tournament, opening their campaign with a 42-0 victory over Italy in February.

If Wales secure victory in Cardiff over Scotland, and Ireland lose both their games in hand against Italy and France, then Welsh pride would be somewhat restored with a third-placed finish.

However, Wales could end up bottom of the championship if they lose to Scotland . However the Italy stage an almighty comeback and win both of their rescheduled games against Ireland and England.

The women’s competition will resume with Scotland facing France and Ireland taking on Italy on 24 October.

On 31 October, Wales play Scotland, Italy host England and France face Ireland.

The remaining fixture between Italy and Scotland will be played on 5 December.

England also lead the women’s competition, eight points ahead of France, who have a game in hand still.

Men’s fixtures

24 October: Ireland v Italy – Aviva Stadium – Time TBC

31 October: Wales v Scotland – Venue TBC (14:15 GMT), Italy v England – Stadio Olimpico (16:45), France v Ireland – Stade de France (20:00).

Women’s fixtures

24 October: Scotland v France, Ireland v Italy

31 October: Wales v Scotland, Italy v England, France v Ireland

5 December: Italy v Scotland

Super Rugby AU Schedule 2020-21

Super Rugby AU Schedule 2020-21

Round 1

Friday 3 July – Reds 32-26 Waratahs
Saturday 4 July – Brumbies 31-23 Rebels
Western Force Bye

Round 2

23 Jul 2020
Friday 10 July – Rebels 18-18 Reds
Saturday 11 July – Waratahs 23-14 Western Force
Brumbies Bye

Round 3

Friday 17 July – Reds 31-24 Western Force
Saturday 18 July – Waratahs 23-24 Brumbies
Rebels Bye

Round 4

Friday 24 July – Rebels v Waratahs, AAMI Park, Melbourne – 10.05am
Saturday 25 July – Western Force v Brumbies, TBC – 10.15am
Reds Bye

Round 5

Friday 31 July – Western Force v Rebels, HBF Park, Perth – 10.05am
Saturday 1 August – Brumbies v Reds, GIO Stadium, Canberra – 10.15am
Waratahs Bye

Round 6

Friday 7 August – Rebels v Brumbies, AAMI Park, Melbourne – 10.05am
Saturday 8 August – Waratahs v Reds, TBC, Sydney – 10.15am
Western Force Bye

Round 7

Friday 14 August – Western Force v Waratahs, HBF Park, Perth – 10.05am
Saturday 15 August – Reds v Rebels, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane – 10.15am
Brumbies Bye

Round 8

Friday 21 August – Western Force v Reds, HBF Park, Perth – 10.05am
Saturday 22 August – Brumbies v Waratahs, GIO Stadium, Canberra – 10.15am
Rebels Bye

Round 9

Friday 28 August – Brumbies v Western Force, GIO Stadium, Canberra – 10.05am
Saturday 29 August – Waratahs v Rebels, TBC, Sydney – 10.15am
Reds Bye

Round 10

Friday 4 September – Rebels v Western Force, AAMI Park, Melbourne – 10.05am
Saturday 5 September – Reds v Brumbies, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane – 10.15am
Waratahs Bye

Qualifying Final

Saturday 12 September – 2nd v 3rd

Final

Saturday 19 September – 1st v winner of Qualifying Final

2020 Six Nation Rugby Schedule

2020 Six Nations

Six Nation Rugby

Six Nations Rugby rescheduled Men’s and women’s fixture

The Six Nations Championship has confirmed the dates for the outstanding fixtures from the 2020 men’s and women’s championships. After the suspension for Covi-19 , the Six Nations rest of match will run at 24 October.

Men’s fixtures

24 October:

Ireland v Italy – Aviva Stadium – Time TBC

31 October:

Wales v Scotland – Venue TBC (14:15 GMT),
Italy v England – Stadio Olimpico (16:45),
France v Ireland – Stade de France (20:00).

Six Nation’s Rugby Point table 2020

Women’s fixtures

24 October:

Scotland v France,
Ireland v Italy

31 October:

Wales v Scotland,
Italy v England,
France v Ireland

5 December:


Italy v Scotland

Rugby Schedule

Upcoming Rugby Schedule

Tue Mar 10 2020


World Rugby Pacific Challenge 2020, Pool, Match 3
Samoa A v Junior Japan
Local time kick off 14:30ANZ Stadium, Suva

=======================================================

World Rugby Pacific Challenge 2020, Pool, Match 4
Fiji Warriors v Tonga A
Local time kick off 17:00ANZ Stadium, Suva

=======================================================

Fri Mar 13 2020
2020 U20 Six Nations, Match 13
Wales U20 v Scotland U20
Local time kick off 19:35Zip World Stadium, Colwyn Bay

=======================================================

2020 U20 Six Nations, Match 14
France U20 vs Ireland U20
Local time kick off 21:00Stade Aime-Giral, Perpignan

=======================================================

Sat Mar 14 2020


World Rugby Pacific Challenge 2020, Pool, Match 5
Tonga A vs Samoa A
Local time kick off 13:00ANZ Stadium, Suva

=======================================================

World Rugby Pacific Challenge 2020, Pool, Match 6
Fiji Warrior vs Junior Japan
Local time kick off 15:30ANZ Stadium, Suva

=======================================================

2020 Rugby Europe Championship
Romania vs Belgium
Local time kick off 14:00

=======================================================

2019/20 Rugby Europe Trophy
Switzerland vs Netherlands
Local time kick off 15:00

=======================================================

2020 Six Nations, Match 13
Wales vs Scotland
Local time kick off 14:15Principality Stadium, Cardiff

=======================================================

2020 Six Nations, Match 14
Italy vs England
Local time kick off 17:45