Soccer

Schedule Soccer

Upcoming Big Event

2020
Monday, March 2
……………………..


SANTA CLARA VS FC Porto
2:30p ET
Ponta Delgada, Portugal

PORTS MOUTH VS ARSENAL
2:45p ET
Portsmouth, England

BENFICA VS MOREIRENSE
3:45p ET
Lisbon, Portugal

HURACÁN VS INDEPENDIENTE
7:10p ET
Buenos Aires, Argentina

…………………..
Tuesday, March 3
………………….

CHELSEA VS LIVERPOOL
2:45p ET
London, England

FC SCHALKE VS BAYERN MUNICH
2:45p ET
Gelsenkirchen, Germany

WEST BROMWICH ALBION VS NEWCASTLE UNITED
3:00p ET
West Bromwich, England

DEFENSA Y JUSTICIA VS SANTOS
5:15p ET
Gobernador Julio A. Costa, Argentina

AMÉRICA DE CALI VS GREMIO
7:30p ET
Santiago de Cali, Colombia

CARACAS FC VS BOCA JUNIORS
7:30p ET
Caracas, Venezuela

……………….
Wednesday, March 4
……………….

DENMARK VS NORWAY 9:00a ET

GERMANY VS SWEDEN 11:30a ET

BAYER LEVERKUSEN VS FC UNION BERLIN 12:30p ET
Leverkusen, Germany

LIVINGSTON VS CELTIC
2:45p ET
Livingston, Scotland

SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY VS MANCHESTER CITY
2:45p ET
Sheffield, England

LEICESTER CITY VS BIRMINGHAM CITY
2:45p ET
Leicester, England

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR VS NORWICH CITY
2:45p ET
London, England

EINTRACHT FRANKFURT VS WERDER BREMEN
2:45p ET
Frankfurt, Germany

MIRANDÉS VS REAL SOCIEDAD
3:00p ET
Miranda de Ebro, Spain

VÉLEZ SARSFIELD VS GODOY CRUZ
5:00p ET
Buenos Aires, Argentina

TIGRE VS PALMEIRAS
5:15p ET
Buenos Aires, Argentina

JORGE WILSTERMANN VS COLO COLO
5:15p ET
Cochabamba, Bolivia

LDU QUITO VS RIVER PLATE
7:30p ET
Quito, Ecuador

………………..
Thursday, March 5
………………..

DERBY COUNTY VS MANCHESTER UNITED
2:45p ET
Derby, England

GRANADA VS ATHLETIC
3:00p ET
Granada, Spain

SPAIN VS JAPAN
4:15p ET
TBD

ESTUDIANTES DE MÉRIDA VS RACING CLUB
5:00p ET
Merida, Venezuela

UNITED STATES VS ENGLAND
7:00p ET
TBD

ESCUELA MUNICIPAL DEPORTIVO BINACIONAL VS SÃO PAULO
9:00p ET
Juliaca, Peru


……………………
Friday, March 6
…………………..

BESIKTAS VS ANKARAGUCU
12:00p ET
Istanbul, Turkey

AUSTRIA VS SWITZERLAND
1:00p ET

SC PADERBORN VS 1. FC KÖLN
2:00p ET
Paderborn, Germany

MARSEILLE VS AMIENS
3:00p ET
Marseille, France

ALAVÉS VS VALÈNCIA
3:00p ET
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain

QUERÉTARO VS TOLUCA
8:00p ET
Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico

PUMAS VS AMÉRICA
9:00p ET
Mexico City, Mexico

PUEBLA VS TIGRES
10:00p ET
Puebla, Mexico


………………..
Saturday, March 7
………………..

LIVERPOOL VS BOURNEMOUTH
7:30a ET
Liverpool, England

TORINO VS UDINESE
9:00a ET
Turin, Italy

VFL WOLFSBURG VS RB LEIPZIG
9:30a ET
Wolfsburg, Germany

BAYER LEVERKUSEN VS EINTRACHT FRANKFURT
9:30a ET
Leverkusen, Germany

HERTHA BSC BERLIN VS WERDER BREMEN
9:30a ET
Berlin, Germany

FC SCHALKE 04 VS 1899 HOFFENHEIM
9:30a ET
Gelsenkirchen, Germany

ARSENAL VS WEST HAM UNITED
10:00a ET
London, England

CRYSTAL PALACE VS WATFORD
10:00a ET
London, England

SOUTHAMPTON VS NEWCASTLE UNITED
10:00a ET
Southampton, England

WOLVERHAMPTON VS BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION
10:00a ET
Wolverhampton, England

CELTIC VS ST. MIRREN
10:00a ET
Glasgow, Scotland

ATLÉTICO MADRID VS SEVILLA
10:00a ET
Madrid, Spain

STRASBOURG VS PARIS SG
11:30a ET
Strasbourg, France

FENERBAHCE VS DENIZLISPOR
12:00p ET
Istanbul, Turkey

ATALANTA VS LAZIO
12:00p ET
Bergamo, Italy

BURNLEY VS TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR
12:30p ET
Burnley, England

MÖNCHENGLADBACH VS BORUSSIA DORTMUND
12:30p ET
Monchengladbach, Germany

BARCELONA VS REAL SOCIEDAD
12:30p ET
Barcelona, Spain

NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION VS CHICAGO FIRE
1:30p ET
Foxborough, MA

NICE VS MONACO
2:00p ET
Nice, France

REAL SALT LAKE VS NEW YORK RED BULLS
2:00p ET
Sandy, UT

SC HEERENVEEN VS AJAX
2:45p ET
Heerenveen, Netherlands

SPAL VS CAGLIARI
2:45p ET
Ferrara, Italy

GETAFE VS CELTA VIGO
3:00p ET
Getafe, Spain

BOCA JUNIORS VS GIMNASIA LP
Buenos Aires, Argentina

SAN LORENZO VS LANÚS
Flores, Argentina

INDEPENDIENTE VS CENTRAL CORDOBA SDE
Buenos Aires, Argentina

UNION SANTA FE VS VÉLEZ SARSFIELD
Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz, Argentina

ESTUDIANTES DE LA PLATA VS RACING CLUB
La Plata, Argentina

NEWELL’S OLD BOYS VS GODOY CRUZ
Rosario, Argentina

ATLÉTICO TUCUMÁN VS RIVER PLATE
San Miguel de Tucuman, Argentina

BANFIELD VS HURACÁN
Buenos Aires, Argentina

FC DALLAS VS MONTREAL IMPACT
3:00p ET
Frisco, TX

D.C. UNITED VS INTER MIAMI CF
3:30p ET
Washington, D.C., DC

TORONTO FC VS NEW YORK CITY FC
5:00p ET
Toronto, ON

CRUZ AZUL VS TIJUANA
6:00p ET
Mexico City, Mexico

MONTERREY VS ATLETICO DE SAN LUIS
6:00p ET
Monterrey, Mexico

PACHUCA VS SANTOS
8:00p ET
Pachuca de Soto, Mexico

SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES VS MINNESOTA UNITED FC
8:00p ET
San Jose, CA

SPORTING KANSAS CITY VS HOUSTON DYNAMO
8:30p ET
Kansas City, KS

COLORADO RAPIDS VS ORLANDO CITY SC
9:00p ET
Commerce City, CO

LOS ANGELES GALAXY VS VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
10:00p ET
Carson, CA

ATLAS VS GUADALAJARA
10:00p ET
Guadalajara, Mexico

SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC VS COLUMBUS CREW SC
10:00p ET
Seattle, WA


……………………………….
Sunday, March 8
………………………………

OSASUNA VS ESPANYOL
7:00a ET
Pamplona, Spain

FIORENTINA VS BRESCIA CALCIO
7:30a ET
Florence, Italy

VALLADOLID VS ATHLETIC
9:00a ET
Valladolid, Spain

CHELSEA VS EVERTON
10:00a ET
London, England

VERONA VS NAPOLI
10:00a ET
Verona, Italy

INTER MILAN VS SASSUOLO
10:00a ET
Milan, Italy

BAYERN MUNICH VS FC AUGSBURG
10:30a ET
Munich, Germany

LEVANTE VS GRANADA
11:00a ET
Valencia, Spain

FC PORTO VS RIO AVE
Porto, Portugal

VITORIA DE SETÚBAL VS BENFICA
Setubal, Portugal

SIVASSPOR VS GALATASARAY
12:00p ET
Sivas, Turkey

MANCHESTER UNITED VS MANCHESTER CITY
12:30p ET
Manchester, England

FSV MAINZ 05 VS FORTUNA DÜSSELDORF
1:00p ET
Mainz, Germany

BOLOGNA VS JUVENTUS
1:00p ET
Bologna, Italy

VILLARREAL VS LEGANÉS
1:30p ET
Villarreal, Spain

JAPAN VS ENGLAND
3:15p ET

ROMA VS SAMPDORIA
3:45p ET
Rome, Italy

LILLE VS LYON
4:00p ET
Lille, France

BETIS VS REAL MADRID
4:00p ET
Seville, Spain

UNITED STATES VS SPAIN
5:00p ET

PORTLAND TIMBERS VS NASHVILLE SC
7:00p ET
Portland, OR

FC JUAREZ VS LEÓN
9:00p ET
Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

LOS ANGELES FC VS PHILADELPHIA UNION
10:30p ET
Los Angeles, CA

Monday, March 9

TUS Lecce VS AC Milan
Lecce vs Milan
PPD
Lecce, Italy

===========================================
Leicester City VS Aston Villa
Leicester vs Villa
4:00p ET
Leicester, England

==========================================
Union Santa Fe VS Vélez Sarsfield
Santa vs Sarsfield
6:00p ET
Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz, Argentina

=======================================
Estudiantes deLa Plata VS Racing Club
Estudiantes vs Racing
8:10p ET La Plata, Argentina

Tuesday, March 10

Austria VS Switzerland
Austria vs Switzerland 1:00p ET

Eibar VS Real Sociedad
Eibar vs Sociedad
3:00p ET Eibar, Spain

Valencia VS Atalanta
Valencia vs Atalanta
AGG(0-0) 4:00p ET Valencia, Spain

Leipzig VS Tottenham Hotspur
Leipzig vs Hotspur
AGG(0-0) 4:00p E Leipzig, Germany

Santos VS Delfín
Santos vs Delfín
6:15p ET Santos, Brazil

Montreal Impact VS C.D. Olimpia
Impact vs Olimpia
8:00p ET Montreal, PQ

Boca Juniors VS Ind. Medellín
Juniors vs Medellín
8:30p ET Buenos Aires, Argentina

Palmeiras VS Guarani
Palmeiras vs Guarani
8:30p ET
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *